Home / Federal skilled Worker

Federal skilled worker

  • All occupations which require post secondary education can qualify with skill level 0, A & B on NOC.
  • Passing points – 67 out of 100
  • Criteria: Education, Age, Language, Experience, Job Offer and Adaptability (spouse's education, relatives in Canada, Canadian education and work experience).
  • Language Test – IELTS for English & TEF for French.
  • Dependants 22 years and under can accompany the applicant
  • Necessary proof of funds is generally $10,000 Canadian Dollars for the applicantand $3000 Canadian Dollars for each additional member of the family.
  • Medical examination and background screening are required.
  • Applications must be processed from the country in which the applicant resides.
  • Under the new rules applications may no longer be transferred from one visa office to another.
  • Processing time is dependant on the current volume in the visa office.

immigration programs

why Hire Our Firm ?

  • Licensed Immigration consultants of Canada.
  • A good standing Member of ICCRC- Immigration Consultant of Canada Regulatory council.
  • Cost to value ratio.
  • low cost with quick turnaround times.
  • Expertise and experience.
  • Immediate response to client needs Read More...

iccrc - crcic